2022 // SCHEDULE BY AGE

Summer Schedule // June 20 - August 9, 2022

 

Registration for our current students will be open Monday, June 6. Registration for new students will open Tuesday, June 7. Please note that times and classes have changed.  

 

Those enrolled in classes from the Spring WILL NOT be rolled over to the Summer schedule. Please contact Studio A Manager - Jordan Parrish (850 867 0787) for any questions you may have.

 

Contact your Instructor or Jordan to schedule private lessons - we are filling up quickly!

SUMMER TRAINING LEVELS //

     L1 - Beginner

     L2 - Intermediate

     L3 - Advanced

 

A G E S  2 - 3 / /

TUESDAY

10:00 Baby Tumble Time (Alissa) - Studio 2

10:30 end time

 

THURSDAY

9:30 Baby Ballet/Mommy + Me (Jordan) - Studio 2

10:00 end time

 

SATURDAY

10:00 Baby Tumble Time (Jordan) - Studio 2

10:30 end time

 

A G E S  3 - 4 / /

THURSDAY

10:00 Baby Ballet/Tap (Aliisa + Jordan) - Studio 2

10:30 end time

 

A G E S  4 - 5 / /

 

TUESDAY

10:30 Intro to Ballet/Tap (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

11:15 Intro to Jazz/Hip Hop (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

12:00 end time

 

THURSDAY

10:30 Intro to Stretch/Acro (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

11:15 TEAM Technique (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

12:00 end time

 

 

A G E S  6 - 8 / /

 

MONDAY

12:00 TEAM Barre/Turns/Extensions (Alissa) - Studio 2

1:30 Contemporary/Lyrical (Sami) - Studio 1

2:30 Tap (Sami) - Studio 1

3:00 end time

 

TUESDAY

1:00 L2-3 Technique + Combo (Candace) - Studio 1

2:30 PBT (Tiffany) - Studio 2

3:30 Ballet (Tiffany) - Studio 2

5:00 end time

 

WEDNESDAY

1:00 Audition Combo (Alissa + Sami) - Studio 1

2:00 end time

 

THURSDAY

12:00 Technique Across the Floor (Sami) - Studio 1

1:00 Musical Theatre (Sami) - Studio 1

1:45 end time

 

FRIDAY

12:00 Hip Hop (Jessi) - Studio 1

12:45 Flexibility + Body Shaping (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

1:45 Acro (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

2:45 end time

A G E S  7 + and 8+ / /

FRIDAY 7+

4:45 Back handspring + Aerial prep (Jordan) - Studio 2

5:45 Flyer Flexibility + Body Positions (Jordan) - Studio 2

6:45 USASF Elite Level Appropriate connections (Jordan) - Studio 2

7:45 end time

 

SATURDAY 8+

11:00 Flexibility + Body Shaping (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

12:00 Acro (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

1:00 Aerial Prep (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

1:45 end time

 

A G E S  9 - 1 1 / /

 

MONDAY

12:00 Contemporary/Lyrical (Sami) - Studio 1

1:00 Tap (Sami) - Studio 1

1:30 TEAM Barre/Turns/Extensions (Alissa) - Studio 2

3:00 end time

 

TUESDAY

4:00 L2-3 Technique + Combo (Candace) - Studio 1

5:30 PBT (Tiffany) - Studio 2

6:30 Ballet (Tiffany) - Studio 2

8:00 end time

 

WEDNESDAY 

2:00 Audition Combo (Alissa + Sami) - Studio 1

3:00 end time

 

THURSDAY

4:00 L1/2 Flexibility + Body Shaping (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

5:00 L1/2 Acro (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

6:00 Technique Across the Floor (Sami) - Studio 1

7:00 Musical Theatre (Sami) - Studio 1

7:45 end time

 

FRIDAY

1:30 L1-2 Hip Hop (Jessi) - Studio 1

2:15 end time

12:45 L3 Hip Hop (Jessi) - Studio 1

**1:30-2:45 / / L3 B R E A K**

2:45 L3 Flexibility + Body Shaping (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

3:45 L3 Acro (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

4:45 end time

 

 

A G E S  1 2 + / /

 

MONDAY

3:00 L1-2 Contemporary/Lyrical (Sami) - Studio 1

4:30 Tap (Sami) - Studio 1

5:00 TEAM L1-2 Barre/Turns/Extensions (Alissa) - Studio 2

3:00 TEAM L3 Barre/Turns/Extensions (Alissa) - Studio 2

4:30 Tap (Sami) - Studio 1

5:00 L3 Contemporary/Lyrical (Sami) - Studio 1

6:00 end time

 

TUESDAY

12:00 L1-2 PBT (Tiffany) - Studio 2

1:00 L1-2 Ballet (Tiffany) - Studio 2

2:30 L2-3 Technique + Combo (Candace) - Studio 1

4:00 end time

 

WEDNESDAY

3:00 L1-2 Audition Combo (Alissa + Sami) - Studio 1

4:00 end time

12:00 L3 PBT (Tiffany) - Studio 2

1:00 L3 Ballet (Tiffany) - Studio 2

2:30 Pointe (Tiffany) - Studio 2

3:30 L3 B R E A K

4:00 L3 Audition Combo (Alissa + Sami) - Studio 1

5:00 end time

THURSDAY

12:00 L1-2 Flexibility + Body Shaping (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

1:00 L1-2 Acro (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

2:00 L1-2 Technique Across the Floor (Sami) - Studio 1

3:00 L1-2 Musical Theatre (Sami) - Studio 1

3:45 end time

2:00 L3 Flexibility + Body Shaping (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

3:00 L3 Acro (Alissa + Jordan) - Studio 2

4:00 L3 Technique Across the Floor (Sami) - Studio 1

5:00 L3 Musical Theatre (Sami) - Studio 1

5:45 end time

 

FRIDAY

3:00 L1-2 Hip Hop (Jessi) - Studio 1

3:45 Heels (Jessi) - Studio 1

4:30 end time

2:15 L3 Hip Hop (Jessi) - Studio 1

3:00 L3 B R E A K

3:45 Heels (Jessi) - Studio 1

4:30 end time

T E A M / /

 

MONDAY – Studio 2 (Alissa)

12:00 TEAM Barre/Turns/Extensions 6-8

1:30 TEAM Barre/Turns/Extensions 9-11

3:00 TEAM L3 Barre/Turns/Extensions 12+

4:30 B R E A K

5:00 TEAM L1-2 Barre/Turns/Extensions 12+

6:30 Open Studio

 

THURSDAY - Studio 2

11:15 TEAM Technique 4-5 (Alissa + Jordan) 

12:00 end time