top of page

2023 // SPRING SCHEDULE

Updated Spring Schedule // Effective January 9, 2023

 

Registration for our current students will open Wednesday, December 21.

 

Click here to enter our registration portal  

 

Those enrolled in classes from the Fall WILL NOT be rolled over to the Spring Schedule.

Please contact Hunter Church, Studio A Office Manager 850-585-8956 or Sami Cohen, Assistant Director 404-805-1404 with any questions.

Schedule By Age                                                                   Schedule By Day

 

Recital Registration

Students must be registered in their classes by January 20th to be eligible for recital. Please see the link below for the full list of recital classes.

Recital Class List

                                                   

               TRAINING LEVELS //

                    L1 - Beginner

                    L2 - Intermediate

                    L3 - Advanced

Contact your Instructor

to schedule private lessons.

We are filling up quickly!

M O N D A Y –

STUDIO 1 // SAMI & ALISSA

3:30 TEAM Nicer in Nice (Alissa & Sami)

4:00 TEAM Oh My Love (Alissa)

4:30 TEAM Just My Size (Alissa)

5:00 TEAM Aye Caramba (Sami)

5:30 TEAM Low (Alissa & Sami)

6:00 TEAM ReBirth (Alissa)

 

 

STUDIO 2 // SAMI & ALISSA

4:00 TEAM Abundance (Sami)

4:30 TEAM Miami (Sami)

6:00 TEAM 12+ Solos (Sami)

6:30 TEAM Too Many Fish (Sami)

7:00 TEAM Alpha & Omega (Alissa & Sami)

7:30 TEAM Alexa Small Group (Alissa & Sami)

 

T U E S D A Y –

STUDIO 1 // TIFFANY

3:30 Ballet 9-11

4:30 Ballet 6-8

5:30 Ballet 12+

6:30 Beginner Pointe 12+

 

STUDIO 2 // CHERYL & JORDAN

10:00 Baby Tumble Time 2-3 (Jordan)

10:45 Baby Ballet / Tap 2-3 (Jordan)

4:00 Tap 12+ (Cheryl)

4:30 PBT 12+ (Cheryl)

5:30 PBT 6-8 (Cheryl)

6:45 PBT 9-11 (Cheryl)

7:45 Tap 9-11 L1/2

8:15 Tap 9-11 L2/3

STUDIO 3 // CANDACE

3:30 Jazz: Progressions & Combo 6-8

4:30 Jazz: Progressions & Combo 9-11

5:30 Combo Class 9-11

7:30 Jazz: Progressions & Combo 12+

8:30 Combo Class 12+

 

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN

4:00 Intro to Technique 4-5

4:45 Intro to Stretch / Acro 4-5

W E D N E S D A Y –

 

STUDIO 1 // ALISSA

3:30 TEAM Technique 12+

4:30 TEAM Technique 8 & Under

5:00 TEAM Nicer in Nice

5:45 Intro to Ballet / Tap 4-5

 

STUDIO 2 // ALISIA & CHERYL

5:00 Intro to Ballet / Tap 4-5 (Alisia)

5:45 Musical Theater / Jazz (Alisia)

6:30 Contemporary / Lyrical (Alisia)

7:15 Technique Bootcamp 8+ L1/2

 

STUDIO 3 // SAMI & ALISSA

3:15 TEAM 11 & Under Solos (Sami)

3:45 Improv 9-11 (Sami)

4:30 Improv 12+ (Sami)

5:15 Musical Theater 12+ (Sami)

6:00 Musical Theater 9-11 (Sami)

7:00 Audition Preparation 12+ (Alissa & Sami)

8:00 Audition Preparation 8+ (Alissa & Sami)

 

STUDIO 4 // CHERYL & SAM

4:30 Technique Bootcamp 9-11 (Cheryl)

6:00 Technique Bootcamp 12+ (Cheryl)

7:00 Contemporary  9-11 (Sam)

8:00 Contemporary 12+ (Sam)

T H U R S D A Y –

 

STUDIO 1 // TIFFANY

4:15 Ballet 6-8

5:45 Ballet 9-11

7:15 Ballet 12+

8:45 Int / Adv Pointe 12+

 

STUDIO 2 // ALISSA + JORDAN + JESSIE

10:00 Baby Ballet / Tap 3-4 (Alissa)

10:45 Baby Tumble Time 3-4 (Alissa)

3:30 Baby Ballet / Tap 2-3 (Jordan)

4:15 Hip Hop 12+ (Jessie)

5:00 Hip Hop 9-11 (Jessie)

5:45 Hip Hop 6-8 (Jessie)

STUDIO 3 // ALISSA + SAMI + JORDAN

4:15 Intro to Hip Hop 4-5 (Alissa & Jordan)

5:00 Intro to Jazz 4-5 (Sami)

7:45 TEAM Technique 9-11 (Alissa)

 

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN & ALISSA

5:00 Flexibility + Body Shaping 12+ (Alissa & Jordan)

6:00 Acro 12+ (Alissa & Jordan)

 

 

F R I D A Y –

STUDIO 2 // YULIA

4:45 Intro to Ballet 5-6

 

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN

3:15 Intro to Stretch / Acro 4-5

4:00 Flexibility + Body Shaping 6-8

5:00 Acro 6-8

6:00 Flexibility + Body Shaping 9-11

7:00 Acro 9-11

8:00 Aerial Preparation 8+

 

 

S A T U R D A Y –

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN

10:00 Baby Tumble Time 2-3

bottom of page