2022 // FALL SCHEDULE

Updated Fall Schedule // Effective August 17, 2022

 

Registration for our current students will open Wednesday, August 3. Registration for new students will open Thursday, August 4.

 

Click here to enter our registration portal  

 

Those enrolled in classes from the Summer WILL NOT be rolled over to the Fall Schedule.

Please contact Hunter Church, Studio A Manager 850-585-8956 or Sami Cohen, Assistant Director 404-805-1404 with any questions.

View Schedule By Studio #                                                     View Schedule by Age Group

               TRAINING LEVELS //

                    L1 - Beginner

                    L2 - Intermediate

                    L3 - Advanced

Contact your Instructor or Hunter

to schedule private lessons.

We are filling up quickly!

M O N D A Y –

STUDIO 1 // ALISSA & SAMI & CHERYL

3:30 TEAM // Technique 4-5 (Alissa)

4:00 TEAM // NICER IN NICE

4:30 Open Studio

5:15 Intro to Jazz 4-5 (Sami)

6:00 Open Studio

6:15 Barre Focus 9-11 (Alissa)

7:00 Technique Bootcamp 9-11 (C+A)

8:00 Lyrical 9-11 (Alissa)

8:45 TEAM // ALPHA OMEGA (Alissa)

9:15 Open Studio

 

STUDIO 2 // CHERYL & ALISSA

3:00 Baby Ballet / Tap 2-3 (Alissa)

3:30 Tap 9-11 L1+2 (Cheryl)

4:00 Tap 9-11 L2+3 (Cheryl)

4:30 PBT 6-8 (Cheryl)

5:15 PBT 9-11 (Cheryl)

6:15 Tap 12+ (Cheryl)

7:00 Open Studio

STUDIO 3 // SAMI & ALISSA

4:30 Contemporary/Improv (Sami)

5:15 TEAM // Technique 6-8 (Alissa)

6:00 Open Studio

6:45 Improv 12+ (Sami)

7:15 Contemporary 12+ (Sami)

8:00 Hip Hop 12+ (Sami)

8:45 Open Studio

STUDIO 4 // ALISSA

4:30 Intro to Stretch/Acro 4-5

T U E S D A Y –

STUDIO 1 // CANDACE

2:00 Candace Private Lesson

3:30 Jazz: Progressions & Combo 6-8

4:30 Jazz: Progressions & Combo 9-11

6:30 Candace Private Lesson

7:00 Candace Private Lesson

7:30 Jazz: Progressions & Combo 12+

9:15 Candace Private Lesson

 

STUDIO 2 // TIFFANY

3:30 Ballet 9-11

4:30 Ballet 6-8

5:30 Ballet 12+

6:30 Beginner Pointe

7:30 Tiffany Private Lesson

 

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN

10:00 Baby Tumble Time 2-3

3:00 Baby Tumble Time 3-4

3:30 Flexibility & Body Shaping 12+ L1+2

4:30 Acro 12+ Level 1+2

5:30 Intro to Technique 4-5

6:15 Open Studio

6:30 Flexibility & Body Shaping 9-11 L1+2

7:30 Acro 9-11 L1+2

8:30 Open Studio

W E D N E S D A Y –

STUDIO 1 // SAMI & ALISSA

4:00 Musical Theater 6-8 (Sami)

4:45 Musical Theater 12+ (Sami)

5:30 Intro to Ballet/Tap 4-5 (Alissa)

6:15 Open Studio

6:30 TEAM // AYE CARAMBA (Sami)

7:15 TEAM // JUST MY SIZE (Alissa)

7:45 TEAM // REBIRTH

8:15 Open Studio

 

STUDIO 2 // CHERYL

4:45 Tap 6-8

5:15 Open Studio

5:30 PBT 12+

6:30 PBT 12+

7:30 Open Studio

7:45 Technique Bootcamp 12+

8:45 Open Studio

STUDIO 3 // ALISSA & SAMI

3:00 TEAM // 12+ Technique (Alissa)

4:30 TEAM // 9-11 Technique (Alissa)

5:30 Musical Theater 9-11 (Sami)

6:15 Contemporary/Improv 6-8 (Alissa)

7:00 Open Studio

7:15 TEAM // MIAMI (Sami)

7:45 Open Studio

T H U R S D A Y –

STUDIO 1 // TIFFANY

3:30 Ballet 6-8

5:00 Ballet 9-11

6:30 Ballet 12+

8:15 Int/Adv Pointe 12+

9:15 Open Studio

 

STUDIO 2 // JORDAN & ALISSA

10:00 Baby Ballet/Tap 3-4 (Jordan)

3:45 Baby Ballet/Tap 2-3 (Jordan)

4:30 Open Studio

5:15 Hip Hop 6-8 (Sami)

6:00 Intro to Hip Hop 4-5 (Alissa)

7:30 Open Studio

8:00 TEAM // OH MY LOVE (Alissa)

STUDIO 3 // SAMI & ALISSA

3:15 TEAM // 11 & Under Solos (Sami)

4:00 TEAM // LOW // JR HIP HOP (S+A)

5:00 TEAM // ABUNDANCE (Alissa)

5:30 TEAM // UNGODLY FRUIT (Alissa)

6:00 TEAM // 12+ Solos (Sami)

6:45 Hip Hop 9-11 (Sami)

7:30 TEAM // TOO MANY FISH (Sami)

8:00 Open Studio

 

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN

5:15 Intro to Stretch/Acro 4-5

6:00 Open Studio

7:00 Aerial Preparation 7+

7:45 Open Studio

F R I D A Y –

STUDIO 2 // YULIA & SAMI

4:45 Intro to Ballet 5-6

 

STUDIO 3 // ALISSA & SAMI

4:00 Flexibility & Body Shaping 12+ L2+3

5:00 Acro 12+ L2+3

6:00 Across the Floor Technique 6-8 (Alissa)

6:45 Open Studio

7:00 Audition Preparation 12+ (S+A)

8:00 Audition Preparation 9-11 (S+A)

9:00 Open Studio

 

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN

3:30 Flexibility & Body Shaping 6-8

4:30 Acro 6-8

5:30 Flexibility & Body Shaping 9-11 L2+3

6:30 Acro 9-11 Level 2+3

7:30 Open Studio

S A T U R D A Y –

STUDIO 4 // JORDAN

10:00 Baby Tumble Time 2-3

10:30 Open Studio

11:00 Flexibility & Body Shaping 8+

12:00 Acro 8+

1:00 Aerial Preparation 8+

1:45 Open Studio