2021 // FALL SCHEDULE

MONDAY ——

 

STUDIO 1 

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson 

3:00 Private Lesson

3:45  Mini Trio (TEAM) 

4:30 Contemporary/Improv 9-11 (Sami)

5:30 Contemporary/Improv 6-8 (Sami)

6:30 Teen Duet (TEAM)

7:15 Mini Small Group (TEAM)

8:00 Junior Jazz Group (TEAM) 

8:45 open studio

 

STUDIO 2 

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:30 Private Lesson

4:00 Turns + Extensions Technique 6-8 (Alissa)

5:30 Turns + Extensions Technique 9-11 (Alissa)

7:00 Turns + Extensions Technique 12+ (Alissa)

9:15  open studio

 

 

TUESDAY ——

 

STUDIO 1

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00  Private Lesson

3:30 Technical Progressions 6-8 (Candace) 

4:30 Combo 6-8 (Candace)

5:30 Technical Progressions 9-11 (Candace)

6:30 Combo 9-11 (Candace)

7:30 Technical Progressions 12+ (Candace)

8:30 Combo 12+ (Candace)

 

STUDIO 2 

10:00 Baby Tumble Time 2-3 (Alissa)

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:45 Intro to Ballet /Tap 4-5 (Sami)

4:30 Jazz 9-11 (Sami)

5:15 open studio (15 minutes)

5:30 Jazz 6-8 (Sami)

6:15 Hip Hop 6-8 (Sami)

7:00 Musical Theatre 6-8 (Sami)

7:45 Mini Line (TEAM)

8:45 open studio

  

WEDNESDAY ——

 

STUDIO 1 

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:30 Ballet 6-8 (Rachel)

5:00 Ballet 9-11 (Rachel)

6:30 Ballet 12+ (Rachel)

8:00 Pointe 12+ (Rachel)

 

STUDIO 2 

2:00 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:30 Private Lesson

4:00 Team Technique 12+ (Alissa)

5:30 Intro Ballet/Tap 4-5 (Alissa)

6:15 Team Technique 6-8 (Alissa)

7:45 Team Technique 9-11 (Alissa)

THURSDAY ——

 

STUDIO 1 

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:30 Private Lesson

4:00 Private Lesson

4:30 Mini Small Group (TEAM) 

5:15 Across The Floor Technique 6-8 (Sami)

6:00 Across The Floor Technique 9-11 (Sami)

6:45 Musical Theatre 9-11 (Sami)

7:30 Hip Hop 9-11 (Sami)

8:15 Private Lesson

 

STUDIO 2

10:00 Baby Ballet/Tap 2-3 (Alissa)

 

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:30 Pre Mini Trio (TEAM)

4:15 Pre Mini Tech 4-5 (Alissa + Cassi)

5:00 Pre Mini Stretch/Acro 4-5 (Alissa + Jordan)

5:45 Flexibility & Body Shaping 12+ (Alissa + Jordan)

6:45 Acro 12+ (Alissa + Jordan)

7:30 Extension Technique 12+ (Alissa + Jordan)

8:15 Jazz 10+ (Alissa)

9:00 open studio

 

 

FRIDAY ——

 

STUDIO 1

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:30 Intro to Ballet/Tap 4-5 (Cassi)

4:15 Recreational Ballet/Lyrical 11 & Under (Cassi)

5:00  Recreational Jazz/Hip Hop 11 & Under (Cassi)

5:45 Contemporary/Improv 12+ (Sami)

6:45 Musical Theatre 12+ (Sami)

7:30 Hip Hop 12+ (Sami)

8:15 Private Lesson

 

STUDIO 2 

2:00 Private Lesson

2:30 Private Lesson

3:00 Private Lesson

3:30 Private Lesson

4:00 Flexibility & Body Shaping 6-8 (Alissa + Jordan)

5:00 Acro 6-8 (Alissa + Jordan)

5:45 Aerial Prep 9+ (Alissa + Jordan)

6:30 Flexibility & Body Shaping 9-11 (Alissa + Jordan)

7:30 Acro 9-11 (Alissa + Jordan)

8:15 Private Lesson 

 

 

SATURDAY ——

 

STUDIO 1 

OPEN ALL DAY FOR PRIVATES

 

STUDIO 2 

9:00 Private Lesson

9:30 Private Lesson

10:00 Private Lesson

10:30 Private Lesson

11:00 Flexibility & Body Shaping 7-11 (Alissa + Jordan)

12:00 Acro + Aerial Prep 7-11 (Alissa + Jordan)

1:00 Across The Floor Technique 7-11 ( Alissa + Jordan)

1:45 Private Lesson

 

 REST OF DAY OPEN FOR PRIVATES

Class space is limited. Click "CONTACT" above to request your spot!